aijizombiepanda (aijizombiepanda) wrote in floridajrockfan,
aijizombiepanda
aijizombiepanda
floridajrockfan

  • Mood:

hello from the south =]

Name/nickname:Frankie or Aiji
Gender: Yay for estrogen! LMAO!
Age:17
Location: Weston/ Ft.Lauderdale
Favorite...
Jrock band:Diru, Girugamesh, 176BIZ, the GazettE, kannivalism, 12012, deathgaze.....ect.
Jrock soloist:hide<3 and miyavi
Jrock song: hmm, at the moment i like Diru's "Glass Skin", Giru's "Asking Why", Gaze's "LEECH" and that's about it for now.
Non-Jrock band: Bring Me the Horizon, Iron Maiden, Finch, Dance Gavin Dance, AFI, The Used, Between the Buried & Me.
Non-Jrock soloist: David Bowie, Rob Zombie, Conner Orberst
Non-Jrock song:BMH's Diamond's Aren't Forever
Food: spaghetti, chicken salad, bbq eel, rice
Drink: Cherry 7up
Hobby: Guitar, t-shirt customization, painting, sleeping
Movie:V For Vendetta, Milk, Spinal Tap
Actor: Hugo Weaving (lol, i guess)
Actress: The chick who played Juno (forgot her name)
TV show: Spongebob!
Book: The Great Gatsby, Hamlet, The Heroine Diaries.
Author:F. Scott Fitzgerald
Video game: Anything with zombies
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments